please pick only one column
please pick only one post size
option not available. :x please pick something else.
theme by yukoki
Saru-Pulver
Heiyaaaa~
I'm just some hobby artist who enjoys drawing this and that (sorry I can't come up with a good introduction right now....(。-_-。)
Ah and PLEASE DO NOT SHARE OR RE-UPLOAD MY DRAWINGS ANYWHERE WITHOUT MY PERMISSION!!! Thank you!
(・∀・)ノ
explore ▽
Next //

I still can’t fucking believe she had a wig (she worries about her hair. a lot.)

(I’m sorry it was funnier in my head *sobs*)

ahh okay, thanks! May I also ask what you colored that amazing drawing of murisakibara with? *_*

For traditional drawings I’m using watercolors in combination with colored pencils & chalk ;D

Something I drew for art exchanges :3

NOTICE: Thank you guys for giving me suggestions regarding my problem last time!! (^///////^)

Thank you very much for telling me!! I really appreciate that! <33

Unfortunately they don’t have their 'Ask' box open, so I can’t ask them to take it down….There is also this method but I don’t really want to share my private infortmation : /

Does anyone know another way how I could approach this matter?? >___<

(it seems they also took other fanarts)

heyy there! I just found your blog & art and oh my god I find your drawings great and the coloring as amazing ~ may I ask what you color them with?

Ahhh!! Thank you so much!!!! (>/////////////<) I’m glad you like them! <3 <3

I use what a lot of people are also using, Paint Tool SAI and for finishing touches Adobe Photoshop ;D

KNB artists who have their own tumblr (2) →

source-your-shit-knb:

This is the second post about knb artists who have their own tumblr. Find more posts about this under the tag #sourcing or under #knb artists with their own tumblr

  • Please reblog art from these amazing artist’s tumblr, rather than reposting from pixiv.

さぼり:夏コミ2日目東B13a

Please spread these. airsthiner especially mentioned on her twitter 1000x times already that she doesn’t want her works to be reuploaded!

I don’t know about the other artist since I don’t follow them on twitter but please help here.

The Japanese and Korean artists from Pixiv/Twitter on tumblr! Please follow & support them! →
I finally created a FB page! ー( ´ ▽ ` )ノ

So I finally got convinced by chikin-chrisp to create a FB page cause it seems to bring some advantages like better communication with you guys (like you can give comments and I can comment back lol) and it also might be more convenient for some people (❁´▽`❁)

I’m still undecided wether I should communicate in german or english. For now I’ll probably switch forth and back or if I’m not lazy, I’ll try to write in both languages (*´꒳`*)

If you’re interested I would be really happy to also meet you guys there!! o(≧∇≦o)

Here is the link to my FB page!!

Also my friend chikin-chrisp also has a FB page! Be sure to also check her out! ;D

Link to her page!

Thanks for reading and hope to see you there!! (ノ>▽<。)ノ

leonast whispered:
I love how you drew murasakibara with a different hairstyle , i love it so much i dont think you understand I L O V E I T S O D A M N M U C H i think im on the verge of tears right now , seeing your drawing was the best thing that happened to me today ,thank you

Omg! Thank you so much!!! I don’t know wether to stop you or let you cry your happy tears xD *hands over tissue*

I’m EXTREMELY grateful that you love it so much!! Reading your reaction and thoughts, that you love him, makes me really happy!!!!!

\(T/////∇////T)/

Thank you so much again!!! (>//////////<)

bloodyscarletme whispered:
Hello I love ur drawings!may I ask what program u use to make them?

Thank you so much! I’m glad you like it! >//////<

Well I’m using what a lot of people are using: Paint Tool SAI

and for finishing touches Adobe Photoshop ;D

I see now that I wrote ‘Hairsytles’ instead of Hairstyles and omg whenever I see it reblogged not from my blog, cause I already corrected it here,it’s so embarrassing! I’m sorry for failing so much here! (ಥ___ಥ)

Part 1 / Part 2

Part 1 / Part 2

I always wanted to try this ‘Different Hairstyles for a Character’ thing

(●´艸`)

I’m sorry if it turned out too OOC after all _:(´□`」 ∠):_

I put it in two parts cause it might be little bit too much for one post.

So chikin-chrisp gave me her Conhon and at first it was supposed to be a Kagami entry but then I noticed that the image size was too big for the Conhon & I didn’t want to cut parts of him >.<

So another try today and well…I guess I was really in the mood to draw and yeah, 3 pics kinda came up *sweats*

Beside Kagami the others boys aren’t any specific characters. Well except white boy was supposed to be Kaneki Ken but that’s really utter fail *sobs*, so I apologize for any similarities for the rest _:(´□`」 ∠):_

After drawing Shintarou I noticed that I kinda couldn’t really colour hair with watercolour anymore, which is why this time I wanted to draw a character who kinda had longer hair than the usual to practice with and whose hair I also have fun to draw (yeah..somehow I’m starting with basics again OTL). So here is some (supposed to be) cute Murasakibara! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ

Actually it was supposed to be only a headshot but oh well..that way it was more fun O(≧∇≦)O